• Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight PC gameplay screenshot 1 of 12
  • Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight PC gameplay screenshot 2 of 12

Buy Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight for PC – Lowest Price, Deals & Price History

Track Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight prices on PC. No offers are available right now.

Games by the Same Developer or Publisher

System Requirements

CPU1.5 GHz Processor
Memory4 GB RAM
GraphicsDirectX 9.0c - Shader Model 3.0
Storage500 MB available space

Supported Languages

Interface
Audio
English
✓
French
✓
Italian
✓
+8 more languages
German
✓
Spanish - Spain
✓
Japanese
✓
Korean
✓
Portuguese - Brazil
✓
Russian
✓
Simplified Chinese
✓
Traditional Chinese
✓

Achievements

21 Total Achievements
Achievement - 100 Winter Levels100 Winter Levels
Achievement - Obtain 100 StarsObtain 100 Stars
Achievement - Obtain 500 StarsObtain 500 Stars
Achievement - 1,000,000 Overall Points1,000,000 Overall Points
Achievement - 50,000 Point Game50,000 Point Game
Achievement - 150,000 point game150,000 point game
Achievement - 30 Double Windchill 30 Double Windchill
Achievement - 25 Windchill Iceberg25 Windchill Iceberg
Achievement - 20 Windchill Glacier20 Windchill Glacier
Achievement - 15 Double Iceberg15 Double Iceberg

Ratings

65

Mixed reception

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight scores 65/100 from 51,990 player reviews across 2 sources.
Xbox Logo
Xbox2,990 reviews
3/5
PlayStation Logo
PlayStation49,000 reviews
3.52/5

About

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight is an epic matching puzzle game now featuring 375 challenging levels, a local multiplayer mode, stunning HD graphics and more.

Details

Platforms
Release Date
  • 9/15/2015

Developers
Publishers
Features
Genres

Age Rating

E - Age Rating Logo

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight Buying and Gameplay FAQs

Is Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight on Xbox Game Pass?

No, Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight is not currently on Xbox Game Pass. The cheapest way to play is to buy it as low as $0.00, depending on the store and platform.

Does Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight have multiplayer?

Yes, Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight has multi-player.

Is Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight available on PC, Xbox, PlayStation, or Switch?

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight is available on PC, Xbox, and PlayStation.

When did Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight release?

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight launched on September 15, 2015.

How much free space do I need for Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight?

The game requires at least 500 MB of free space.

What age rating is Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight?

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight is rated E for .

Frozen Free Fall: Snowball Fight Patch Notes And Updates

This website uses cookies to enhance your browsing experience, analyze site traffic, and personalize content. By using this site, you agree to the use of cookies.